2017
Measure for Measure - Duke Vincentio - The Long Beach Shakespeare Co. / Helen Borgers
2016
The Coolidge - Mr Benchley - LiveArtDC's LiveArt-in-a-Day 2016 / Kari Ginsberg
2015
No Exit - Garcin - Nu Sass Productions / Angiela Pirko
DCMetro TheatreArts honoree Best Productions in a Professional Theater 2015
DC Dead - Captain Trinidad (Mission Leader) - DC Dead / Vaughn Irving & Rex Daugherty
Love's LaBEERs Lost - Dumaine - Shakespeare In The Pub / Sara Bickler
Capital Melody - Jake - LiveArtDC's LiveArt-in-a-Day 2015 / Matt Ripa
2014
You Can't Get a Decent Margarita at the North Pole -Tooth Fairy - Grain of Sand Theatre / Sara Bickler
Moving Out - Joe - Young Playwrights' Theater 20th Anniversary Festival / Abel Lopez
The Curious Case of Veronica Pepperpot - Dirk - Hope Operas / Lynn Sharp-Spears
DC Dead - Zombie - DC Dead / Vaughn Irving & Rex Daugherty
Virginian Luxuries - Seth - Spooky Action Theatre / Gillian Drake
New Works Program workshop table read
Twelfth Night - Duke Orsino - Theatre Prometheus / Tracey Erbacher
Company Debut
A Fire In Water - Patroclus - Silver Finch Arts Collective (DC Fringe 2014) / Courtney Kalbacker
Shakespeare Alive! Tour 2014 - Teaching Artist / Romeo, ensemble - MD Shakespeare Co. / Bob Sheire
Living Out - Richard Robin - GALA Hispanic Theatre / Abel Lopez
William Shakespeare's Star Wars - Darth Vader - Flying V Theatre / Kevin Finkelstein
Staged Reading
Post-Mortem - John Cavan - Arcturus Theatre Co. / Ross Heath
Staged Reading
The Ballad of the Red Knight - Prince Richard - Red Knight Prod. & Port City Playhouse / Scott Courlander
World Premiere
2013
The Pillowman - Ariel - Silver Spring Stage / Craig Mummey
WATCH 2013 Nominee: 7 Categories. Winner: Best Lead Actor, Supporting Actor, Fight Choreography, Make-Up
MD Theatre Guide Viewer's Choice Nominee: 5 Categories. 2nd place: Best Supporting Actor, Best Ensemble
A Fire In Water [Workshop] - Patroclus - Silver Finch Arts Collective / Courtney Kalbacker
World Premiere
The Great Ascent - Justin - City Theater Group (Page-to-Stage 2013) / David McWellan
Staged Reading
Shakespeare in the Pub: Hamlet - Laertes - Grain of Sand Theatre / John Stange
Staged Reading
Medieval Story Land - King Richard / Opaque Priest - Red Knight Productions / Jason Schlafstein
Violent Delights - The Knight - Off the Quill Theatre (DC Fringe 2013) / Patrick Mullen
World Premiere / Troupe Debut
MD Theatre Guide Viewer's Choice Nominee: Best Fringe Production 2013
Voices Speak to Us - Palestinian Man #2 - City Theater Group / David McWellan
Staged Reading
Six Degrees of Separation - Trent Conway - Port City Playhouse / Mary Ayala-Bush
DC Theatre Guide's Favorite Plays 2013
Superior Donuts - Kevin MaGee - Greenbelt Arts Center / Erica Drezek
Ruby Griffith Awards 2012 Nominee: Best Production
WATCH 2013 Nominee: Best Fight Choreography, Best Lead Actor
Merchant of Venice - Lorenzo - The Rude Mechanicals / Caitlin Williams & Patrick Mullen
2012
FROST/NIXON - David Frost - Greenbelt Arts Center / Bob Kleinberg
*WATCH 2012 Nominee: Best Lead Actor
The Doorman Cometh - The Doorman - Flying Muskrats Theatre Company / Brennan Jones
*World Premiere
Titus Andronicus - Aaron the Moor - The Rude Mechanicals / Thomas McGrath
2011
The Complete Works of William Shakespeare (Abridged) - Daniel - Nameless Theatre / Jessica Robison
Murder Me Always - Drew Graham - Nagoya Players Dinner Theater / Daniel Ostrander
2010
A Christmas Carol with a Heart - Ebbie Scrooge - Nagoya Players / John Lenihan
Wait Until Dark - Harry Roat - Nameless Theatre as maidenagoya productions / Carl Bradley
2009
All I Really Needed to Know I Learned in Kindergarten - The Voice of God - Nagoya Players / Carl Bradley
2008
International Citizenship 101 - Sensei - Lāmen'z Group / Kyle McGruther
Momo & the Grey Men - Busy Father - Popcorn Children's Musical Company
2007
The Little Prince - Star Ensemble - Popcorn Children's Musical Company